ltds.uk / companies / 05821629
BRIGGS METALS LIMITED
The Yard, Great North Road, Newark, Notts, NG24 1DP
ActiveltdINC 2006SIC 38320
Company Information
Registered AddressThe Yard, Great North Road, Newark, Notts, NG24 1DP
Incorporated18 May 2006
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 38320 — Unknown
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due30 September 2027
Accounts Last Filed31 December 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due1 June 2027
Confirmation Last Filed18 May 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs BRIGGS METALS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls BRIGGS METALS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check BRIGGS METALS LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against BRIGGS METALS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for BRIGGS METALS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- SHIRLEYCROFT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Active
- TEASPOON TEA COMPANY LIMITED Active
- AM SURVEYS LIMITED Active
- CHEBREW COFFEE LTD Active
- GOLDIE ESTATES LTD Active
- DENTI-MED LIMITED Active
- CINAR KEBAB LIMITED Active
- R&L HOSPITALITY LTD Active
Similar Companies
- MAINLINE SALVAGE & RECOVERY LTD Active
- ACCRUED PLASTIC LIMITED Active
- SHRED & RECYCLE LIMITED Active
- KT WASTE MANAGEMENT NE LTD Active
- SAM MAGNET EXPORTS (UK) LTD Active
- JV RECYCLING LIMITED Active
- F.D. O'DELL & SONS LIMITED Active
- AVALON METALS LIMITED Active
Watch BRIGGS METALS LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch